Series registrations pass the 100 mark (updated 24/1/11)

Series registrations pass the 100 mark (updated 24/1/11)

Monday, January 24th, 2011

All three Pro Champions will be back to defend their titles in 2011. Pic: KartX/Budd

All three Pro Champions (Cian Fothergill, Matthew Wall and Pierce Lehane) will be back to defend their crowns in 2011 in their respective categories.

All competitors are required to be registered to compete in the series and the list below contains several TBA’s where competitors are required to contact series organisers to advise of their race number (as their first choice was already taken). There are also a few competitors who have registered but don’t appear here as they will be a part of team announcements over the coming weeks.

Pro Light (KF1)
1 Cian Fothergill
3 Joel Smith
4 Grant Smith
5 Aidan Wright
6 Scott May
7 Matthew Erdmann
8 Damien Radosevic
9 Jacob Parsons
10 George Geranis
11 Matthew Panella
TBA Ben Edwards
13 Matthew Waters
16 Shay Mayes
23 Anthony Vince
39 Jake Spencer
41 Daniel Holihan
42 Peter Hollings
44 Elle Brydon
45 Jason Hryniuk
64 Adam Hughes
77 Daniel Baker
89 James Macken

Pro Gearbox (KZ2)
4 Dean Starling
5 Adam Marjoram
6 Troy Bretherton
7 Mark Domaschenz
TBA Ben Walter
8 Justin Ruggier
9 Troy Woolston
11 James Mills
12 Mathew Mills
14 Macauley Jones
15 Matthew Wall
17 Scott Auld
19 Daniel Orsini
20 Maximilian de Meyrick
20 Hayden Jackson
21 Tyler Greenbury
22 Chris Pratt
24 Jason Faint
28 Josh Pontello
29 Kyle Ensbey
TBA Hayden Patrizi
35 Jason Pringle
TBA Shaun Stevens
36 David Brewer
42 John Grother
48 Matt Chambers
49 Jordie Lindstrom
55 Tobia Kipper
59 Scott Taylor
69 William Yarwood
TBA Brendan Shugg
70 Brendan Nelson
75 Kel Treseder
78 Brad Wyatt
88 Ash Pollard
90 Lee Mitchener
91 Craig Stauner
92 Ricky Capo
97 Christopher Hays
99 Paul Pittam
TBA Rowan Booth

Pro Junior (KF3)
1 Pierce Lehane
4 Jonathan Venter
4 Cameron Hill
5 Renee Gracie
7 Joshua Smith
11 Aaron Marr
12 Philip Munnerley
13 Mitchell Gee
14 Jake Coleman
15 Brock Plumb
17 Troy Loeskow
19 George Gutierrez
29 Holly Patrizi
32 Joseph Burton-Harris
37 Lachlan O’Reilly
42 Mason Barbera
52 Isabella Thomas
55 Jaxon Evans
66 Dimitri Agathos
94 Thomas Randle
95 Jake Klarich
96 Joseph Mawson

EAST COAST TITLE
Clubman

3 Chris Farkas
4 Brooke Topp
6 Nathan Tigani
7 David Kermond
10 Terry Cobb
11 Mitchell Hudson
TBA Matthew Panella
12 James Greenwood
14 Aaron Borg
16 Shay Mayes
19 Rob Stupka
20 Aaron Wilamowski
21 Brenton Simonds
25 Robert James
29 Leigh Cocker
31 Andrew Harpas
34 Kayne Hughes
41 Daniel Holihan
44 Thomas Martin
65 Jason Taylor
66 Phil Betteridge
70 Brendan Nelson
71 Julian Lunetta
78 Alex Baker
81 Matthew Goddard
86 Rocco Ventra
92 Thomas Phillips
96 Lydon Dodge

Junior National
3 Angus Pulford
5 James Abela
7 Bailey Cunningham
10 Paul Stankovic
11 Jimmy Croul
12 Tyler Morrison
15 James Duckworth
22 Nick Becker
32 Joseph Burton-Harris
45 Torey Blanch
TBA Mitch Wilson
56 Tom Chitty
71 Callum Walker
75 Mitchell Kennedy
77 Daniel Milne